Skip to Content Skip to Footer

Past Members

2013 - 2014 Officers, Committee Chairs and Members

2011-2012 Officers and Committee Chairs | 2011-2012 Members

2010-2011 Officers and Committee Chairs | 2010-2011 Members

2009-2010 Officers and Committee Chairs | 2009-2010 Members

2008-2009 Officers and Committee Chairs | 2008-2009 Members

2007-2008 Officers and Committee Chairs | 2007-2008 Members

2006-2007 Officers and Committee Chairs | 2006-2007 Members

2005-2006 Officers and Committee Chairs | 2005-2006 Members

2004-2005 Officers | 2004 - 2005 Members

2003-2004 Officers | 2003 - 2004 Members

Inaugural Officers 2002 - 2003 | Inaugural Members 2002-2003

Inaugural Board Members


2014 - 2015

Officers

President- Krystal Houston

Vice President- Nicole Harris

Treasurer- Brenda Carr

Secretary- Ruth Scandrett

Committee Chairs

Scholarship Chair - Angelyn Hayes

Fundraising Chair - Jada Mitchell

Chili Cook Off Co-Chairs - Jill Sears

Publicity - Dolores Cox

Members

Last Name First Name
Aust Cathie
Brackett Lou
Bradberry Amber
Houston Krystal
Swint Charlotte

2013 - 2014

Officers

President - Lou Brackett

Vice President - Francine Mocniak

Secretary - Krystal Houston

Treasurer - Nicole Harris

Committee Chairs

Scholarship Chair - Angelyn Hayes

Fundraising Chair - Krystal Houston

Chili Cook Off Co-Chairs - Pam Healan and Jill Sears

Publicity - Dolores Cox

Members

Last Name First Name
Bradberry Amber
Houston Krystal
Nipper Kelli
White Carol

2012-2013 Officers

President - Krystal Houston

Vice President - Latrice Barlow

Secretary - Maurica John

Treasurer - Nicole Harris

Committee Chairs

Scholarship Chair - Angelyn Hayes

Fundraising Chair - Maurica John & Co-chair - Jada Mitchell

Chili Cook Off Co-Chairs - Jill Sears & Co-Chair - Amber Bradberry

Publicity - Dolores Cox

Members

Last Name First Name
Aust Cathie
Barlow Latrice
Barnes Katrins
Brackett Lou
Burton Christie
Car Brenda
Collis Sherene
Cox Dolores
Cummings Corlis
Finley Nikki
Fox Ciji
Gaines Roberta
Harris Nicole
Hayes Angelyn
Healan Pam
Houston Krystal
Hunt Annita
John Maurica
Johnson Diana
Lancaster Valerie
Lyman Kristin
Mitchell  Jada 
Mocniak Francine
Myrick Alicia
Nagel Erin
Nash Linda
Quattlebaum JoAnn
Rowell Reda
Sears Jill
Shaw Janie
Smith Vickie
Taylor-Hamrick Teri
White Carol

2011-2012 Officers

President - Lou Brackett

Vice President - Francine Mocniak

Secretary - Krystal Houston

Treasurer - Vickie Fennell Smith

Committee Chairs

Scholarship Chair - Linda Nash

Fundraising Chair - Krystal Houston

Chili Cook Off Co-Chairs - Pam Healan and Jill Sears

Historian - Rosemary Fischer

Publicity - Dolores Cox

Members

Last Name First Name
Amero Carolina
Aust Cathie
Barlow Latrice
Brackett Lou
Brown Monique
Carr Brenda
Collins Elicia
Colvin Benie
Cox Dolores
Cummings Corlis
Davis-Bender Wanda
Eichelberger Lisa
Finlay Nikki
Harris Nicole
Hayes Angelyn
Healan Pam
Houston Krystal
Hunt Annita
Kelly Amanda
Kemp Kathryn
Khan Emran
Lancaster Valerie
Manning-Burke Lois
Mason LeTrone
Maxey Pamela
Mocniak Francine
Mohamed Rafik
Mooney Mara
Myricks Sonya
Nash Linda
Nipper Kelli
Officer Tanya
Perry Miriam
Quattlebaum JoAnn
Rowell Reda
Sears Jill
Shaw Janie
Smith Vickie
Weeks Yashica
Wilson Tammy

2010-2011 Officers and Committee Chairs

President - Lou Brackett

Vice President for Logistics - Francine Mocniak

Vice President for Programs - Katrina Barnes

Secretary - Krystal Houston

Treasurer - Vickie Fennell Smith

Membership Chair - Brenda Carr

Fundraising Chair - Cathie Aust

Chili Cook Off Co-Chairs - Pam Healan and Jill Sears

Historian - Rosemary Fischer

Publicity - Dolores Cox

Scholarship Chair - Linda Nash

2010-2011 Members
Last Name First Name
Amero Carolina
Aust Cathie
Barnes Katrina
Brackett Lou
Cabbell Nafisah
Campbell Linda
Carr Brenda
Collins Elicia
Cox Dolores
Cummings Corlis
Davis-Bender Wanda
Finlay Nikki
Healan Pam
Houston Krystal
HUNT ANNITA
Jeff Byron
Kemp Kathryn
Khan Emran
Kight Keokuk
Lancaster Valerie
Lyman Kristin
Mocniak Francine
Mooney Mara
Nash Linda
Nipper Kelli
Prince Diane
Smith Vickie
2009-2010 Officers and Committee Chairs
President -  Cathie Aust

Vice President for Logistics - Lou Brackett

Vice President for Programs - Katrina Barnes

Secretary - Francine Mocniak

Treasurer - Vickie Fennell Smith

Membership Co-Chair, Staff - Krystal Houston

Membership Co-Chair, Faculty - Donna McCarty

Fundraising Chair

Chili Cookoff Co-Chairs - Lou Brackett and Pam Healan

Historian - Rosemary Fischer

Publicity Chair - Dolores Cox

Scholarship Chair - Linda Nash

Student Initiatives Chair - Lisa Eichelberger

2009-2010 Members
Last Name First Name
Amero Carolina
Aust Cathie
Baker Gordon
Barnes Katrina
Brackett Lou
Capell Peggy
Cox Dolores
Cummings Corlis
Deering Catherine
Gannon Erica
Golden Sandra
Goodman Barbara
Hayes Angelyn
Healan Pam
Houston Krystal
Hunt Annita
Jordan Cheryl
Kemp Kathryn
Lancaster Valerie
Mayo Tomeka
McCarty Donna
McDonald Bridgette
Miller Antoinette
Miller Penney
Mocniak Francine
Nash Linda
Price Marcia
Quattlebaum JoAnn
Rowell Reda
Shaw Janie
Smith Vickie
Taylor-Hamrick Terri
Thompson Margaret
Tusing Susan
2008-2009 Officers and Committee Chairs
President -  Margaret Thompson

Vice President for Logistics - Terri Taylor-Hamrick

Vice President for Programs - Deborah Greer Dupree

Secretary - Francine Mocniak

Treasurer - Vickie Fennell Smith

Membership Co-Chair, Staff - Dolores Cox

Membership Co-Chair, Faculty - Benita Moore

Fundraising Chair

Chili Cookoff

Historian - Rosemary Fischer

Publicity Chair

Scholarship Chair - Debra Cody

Student Initiatives Chair - Liz Wellington

2008-2009 Members
Last Name First Name Department
Amero Carolina Auxiliary Services
Aust Catherine CIMS/Math
Barnes Katrina School of Nursing
Brackett Helen L. College of Professional Studies
Cody Debra Health Care Management
Corva Linda Business & Operations
Cox Dolores University Image and Communications
Hayes Angelyn Career Services
Healan Pamela College of Professional Studies
Holcombe Cassandra College of Professional Studies
Houston Krystal Financial Aid
Hunt Annita CIMS/Math
Jordan Cheryl Auxiliary Services
Lancaster Valerie Office of the President
Mocniak Francine Student Affairs
Moore Benita College of Professional Studies
Perry Miriam Retiree
Rowell Reda Development Office
Shaw Sharon J. School of Nursing
Smith Vickie Business & Operations
Taylor-Hamrick Terri Development Office
Thompson Margaret School of Business
2007-2008 Officers and Committee Chairs
President -  Margaret Thompson

Vice President for Logistics - Terri Taylor-Hamrick

Vice President for Programs - Deborah Greer Dupree

Secretary - Lou Brackett

Treasurer - Pam Healan

Membership Co-Chair, Staff - Vickie Fennell

Membership Co-Chair, Faculty - Annita Hunt

Fundraising Chair - Alina Brooks and Pat Keane

Chili Cookoff - Betty Haripar

Historian - Rosemary Fischer

Publicity Chair - Jennifer Duke

Scholarship Chair - Debra Cody

Student Initiatives Chair - Liz Wellington

2007-2008 Members
Last Name First Name Department
Aust Catherine C. Mathematics
Barnes Katrina Nursing
Bass Joan Administrative and Technology Management
Blackburn Karen Disability Resources Center
Brackett Lou Administrative & Technology Mgmt
Brooks Alina CIMS
Cody Debra Health Care Management
Cox Dolores Image & Communication
Duke Jennifer Library
Dupree Deborah Student Affairs
Durden Debra Language and Literature
Fischer Rosemary Library -- Archives
Grigsby Debra CSU
Haripar Betty College of Professional Studies
Hayes Angelyn Career Services
Healan Pam Administrative and Technology Management
Hoffman Sharon Academic Affairs
Hollowell Mary Teacher Education
Houston Krystal Financial Aid
Hunt Annita Mathematics
Jordan Jacqueline Natural Sciences
Keane Pat Athletics
Kelsey Shannon Financial Aid
Lancaster Valerie Office of the President
McElroy Joan Career Services
Miller Penney Language & Literature
Moore Benita Administrative and Technology Management
Myers Jean Office of the Registrar
Price Marcia OITS
Quattlebaum JoAnn CAS
Rowell Reda Office of Development
Smith Vickie Grant & Contract Programs
Taylor-Hamrick Terri Development/Office of Conflict Resolution
Thompson Margaret School of Business
Wan Zi Administrative and Technology Management, College of Professional Studies
Wellington Elizabeth Registrar's Office
2006-2007 Officers and Committee Chairs
President - Dolores Cox

Vice President for Logistics - Vickie Fennell

Vice President for Programs - Heidi Benford

Secretary - Lou Brackett

Treasurer - Pam Healan

Membership Co-Chair, Staff - Malissa Roberts

Membership Co-Chair, Faculty - Annita Hunt

Fundraising Chair - Cheryl Garvin

Historian\Publicity Chair - Rosemary Fischer

Scholarship Chair - Debra Cody

Student Initiatives Chair - Margaret Thompson

2006-2007 Members
Last Name First Name Department
Aust Cathie  
Benford Heidi V. Library
Brackett Lou Technology
Cox Dolores Office of University Image and Communications
Duncan Leigh  
Durden Debra Language and Literature
Fischer Rosemary Library and Archives
Garvin Cheryl A&S
Gillies Gia  
Harden Tom and Cathy President's Office
Healan Pam School of Technology
Hunt Annita Mathematics
Lancaster Valerie  
Leak Valerie Budget and Finance
Moore Benita School of Technology
Price Marcia Office of Information Technology and Services
Schau Francine Student Affairs
Taylor-Hamrick Terri Development/Office of Conflict Resolution
Thompson Margarett  
Wan Zi School of Technology
2005-2006 Officers and Committee Chairs
President - Benita Moore

Vice President for Logistics - Vickie Fennell

Vice President for Programs - Reda Rowell

Secretary - Lou Brackett

Treasurer - Monique Silas Membership Chair - Mary Ward

Fundraising Chair - Cheryl Garvin

Historian\Publicity Chair - Rosemary Fischer

Scholarship Chair - Debra Cody

Student Initiatives Chair - Nakiya Howard-Carswell

2005-2006 Members
Last Name First Name Department
Aust Cathie Mathematics
Barnes Katrina Nursing
Bass Joan School of Technology
Benford Heidi Library
Born Karen Human Resources
Bower Dale Extended Programs
Brackett Lou School of Technology
Cody Debra Health Care Management
Cox Dolores Image and Communications
Craton Beverly Library
Duncan Leigh University Relations
Eichelberger Lisa School of Health Sciences
Fennell Vickie Business Services
Fischer Rosemary Library and Archives
Garvin Cheryl OITS
Gillies Gia Library
Greer Deborah Diversity Services
Harden Cathy Office of the President
Haripar Betty School Of Technology
Haripar Betty School Of Technology
Hayes Angelyn Career Services
Healan Pam School of Technology
Hoffman Sharon Academic Affairs
Howard-Carswell Nakiya Admissions
Hunt Annita Mathematics
Kemp Kathryn School of Arts & Sciences
Lancaster Valerie Office of the President
Leak Valerie Office of Business Services
Lyons Angela External Relations
McElroy Joan Career Services
Moore Benita School of Technology
Murphy Joan Public Safety
Nash Linda Mathematics
Price Marcia OITS
Rowell Reda External Relations
Shaw Janie Nursing
Silas Monique Business Services
Taffar Donna Testing Center
Ward Mary Human Resources
2004 - 2005 Officers
President - Benita Moore

Vice President - Dolores Cox

Secretary - Pat Keane

Treasurer - Vickie Fennell

Program Chair - Reda Rowell

Membership Chair - Melody Hodge

Fundraising Chair - Joan McElroy

Logistics Chair - Alina Brooks

Scholarship Chair - Debra Cody

Student Initiatives Chair - Angelyn Hayes

Historian\Publicity Chair - Martha Wicker

2004 - 2005 Members
Last Name First Name Department
Anderson Row Purchasing
Aust Cathie College of Information and Mathematical Sciences
Barnes Katrina School of Health Sciences
Bass Joan Technical Studies
Bass Ginny School of Technology
Blackburn Karen Disability Services
Booth Larry and Vickie CIMS
Bower Dale Administrative Leadership
Brackett Helen School of Technology
Breeze Alison Continuing Education
Brooks Alina College of Information and Mathematical Sciences
Brown Helen Retired
Burns Diane Admissions Office
Burton Christie Technical Studies
Clark Deborah Nursing
Cody Debra School of Health Sciences
Cox Dolores Office of University Image and Communications
Cunningham Florence School of Technology
Dantzler Barbara Library
DilBeck Roxanne Counseling and Career Services
Edwards Bryan External Relations
Ezeike Sandra College of Information and Mathematical Sciences
Fennell Vickie Budget & Finance
Fischer Rosemary Archives / Library
Ford Dwedor Language & Literature
Garvin Cheryl Administrative Systems
Hall Mannie Administrative Leadership
Harden Thomas Office of the President
Harden Cathy  
Haripar Betty Operations
Hayes Angelyn Career Services
Healan Pam School of Technology
Henry Susan School of Arts & Sciences
Hodge Melody Financial Aid
Hunt Annita College of Information and Mathematical Sciences
Jordan Jacqueline Natural Sciences
Keane Pat Athletics
Kemp Kathryn Social Sciences
Manglitz Elaine Disability Services
Manning Lois Dental Hygiene
McElroy Joan Counseling & Career Services
Miller Penny Language and Literature
Moore Benita School of Technology
Murphy Joan Public Safety
Myers Jean Registrar
Nash Linda School of Arts & Sciences
Plawecki Judith School of Health Sciences
Price Marcia Office of Information Technology & Services/OITS
Puckett Julie Continuing Education
Quattlebaum JoAnn CAA
Rosser Art School of Technology
Rowell Reda Development and Alumni Relations
Silas Monique Business Services
Taffar Donna Testing Center
Ward Mary Human Resources
Ward Kerri Budget and Finance
Wicker Martha Center for Instructional Development
2003- 2004 Officers
President - Dr. Linda Nash

Vice President - Deborah Greer

Secretary - Jerri Hager

Treasurer - Vickie Fennell

Program Chair - Reda Rowell

Membership Chair - Amy Poole

Fundraising Chair - Joan McElroy

Logistics Chair - Dolores Cox

Scholarship Chair - Dr. Benita Moore

Student Initiatives Chair - Susan Henry

Historian/Publicity Chair - Martha Wicker

2003 - 2004 Members
Last Name First Name Department
Adams Greg Plant Ops
Aust Cathie College of Information and Mathematical Sciences
Blackburn Karen Diversity Programs and Disability Services
Booth Larry College of Information and Mathematical Sciences
Booth Vickie College of Information and Mathematical Sciences
Brackett Lou School of Technology
Brennan Terri Continuing Education
Brooks Alina CIMS
Burns Diane Enrollment Servcies
Cheyne Angelyn Office of the Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs
Cody Debra Health Care Management
Cook Merry Purchasing
Cox Dolores Office of University Image & Communications
Cunningham Florence School of Technology
cynthia smith  
Dilbeck Roxanne Counselling and Career Services
Duley Susan School of Health Sciences
Duncan Leigh University Relations
Durden Debra School of Arts & Sciences
Fennell Vickie Business Services
Garvin Cheryl Administrative Systems
Glover Eunice School of Technology
Greer DeBorah H. Diversity Programs
Hackworth Laurie Student
Hager Jerri Administrative Leadership
Harden Cathy Active Community Volunteer and Wife of CCSU President
Haripar Betty Operations
Henry Susan Humanities
Hodge Melody Financial Aid
Hunt Annita College of Information and Mathematical Sciences
Keane Pat Athletics
Kemp Kathryn Social Science
Kinnard Jyotsna College of Information and Mathematical Sciences
Lancaster Valerie Office of the President
Lemons Terrilyn Nurse Managed Clinic
Manglitz Elaine Disability Services
Manning Lois School of Health Sciences
McElroy Joan Counseling and Career Services
Miller Penney Arts & Sciences
Montgomery Carol Admissions
Moore Benita School of Technology
Murphy Joan Public Safety
Myers Jean Registrar's Office
Nash Linda College of Information and Mathematical Sciences
Plawecki Judith School of Health Sciences
Poole Amy Admissions
Quattlebaum Joann Administrative Services
Reda Rowell Development/Alumni Relation
Rosser Art School of Technology
Shaw Sharon  
Swofford Joyce School of Arts & Sciences
Taylor-Hamrick Terri Development and Alumni Relations
Tharpe Delzora Human Resources
Thomas Damafing Counselling and Career Services
Ward Mary Human Resources
Wicker Martha Center for Instructional Development
Inaugural Officers 2002 - 2003
President - Dr. Linda Nash

Vice President - DeBorah Greer

Secretary - Jerri Hager

Treasurer - Dr. Catherine Aust

Program Chair - Dolores Cox

Membership Chair - Diane Burns

Fundraising Chair - Joan McElroy

Logistics Chair - Stephanie Bolton

Scholarship Chair - Dr. Benita Moore

Student Initiatives Chair - Dr. Jane Thompson

Historian/Publicity Chair - Martha Wicker

Inaugural Board Members
Gail Buckner, Georgia State Representative & Clayton State's 2002 "Alumnus of the Year"

Juanita Baranco, Member of the Board of Regents of the University System of Georgia

Dr. Norma Edwards, Retired from career in Mental Health Services

Cathy Harden, Active Community Volunteer and Wife of CCSU President

Eunice Glover, Assistant Vice President for Operations, Planning and Budgets at CCSU

Inaugural Members 2002 - 2003
Last Name First Name Department
Adams Greg Plant Ops
Anderson Row Purchasing
Aust Cathie Mathematics
Avery Angela Student Life & Orientation
Bailey Paul Media & Printing
Bailey Aaron Recruitment
Barnes Katrina Nursing
Beliveau Marty Retiree
Bell Dana Continuing Education
Bell Gwen Library
Belle Melissa Financial Aid
Benford Heidi Library
Blackburn Karen Diversity Programs & Disability Services
Bookmiller Sharon Continuing Education
Booth Vickie Information Technology
Booth Larry Information Technology
Boozer Rhonda Library
Brennan Terri Continuing Education
Broussard Amelia School of Health Sciences
Brown Helen Retired--Natural Sciences
Burns Diane Recruitment
Bynum Donna Enrollment Services
Byrd Gina Financial Aid
Capell Peggy Retiree
Cheyne Angelyn Academic Affairs
Cody Debra Health Sciences
Cook Merry Purchaing, Inventory Control, and Contract Adminsitration
Cox Dolores University Image & Communications
Cunningham Florence School of Technology
Dantzler Barbara Library
Deering Catherine Social Sciences
Dilbeck Roxanne Counseling & Career Services
Duncan Leigh University Relations
Durden Debra Humanities
Fennell Vickie Continuing Education
Gannon Erica Psychology and Human Services
Garvin Cheryl CTS
Glover Eunice Operations, Planning & Budgeting/OHRS
Godby Jenny Campus Store
Greer DeBorah H. Diversity Programs & Disability Services
Hager Jerri Continuing Education
Hall Chandra Foundation Trustee
Haripar Betty Continuing Education
Healan Pam School of Technology
Hearn Gina CE - SmartStart
Henry Susan Humanities
Hodge Melody Director of Financial Aid
Hoffman Sharon Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs
Hunt Annita Mathematics
Jones-Golden Olive Continuing Education
Jordan Jacqueline Natural Sciences
Keane Pat Media & Printing Services
Kelsick Donna Continuing Education
Kemp Kathryn Social Sciences
Knight Cindy Purchasing
Lancaster Valerie Office of the President
Laney-Marshall Valerie President's Office
Lemons Terri Nurse managed clinic-SHS
McCanless Alice Library
McCarty Donna Social Sciences
McElroy Joan Counseling & Career Services
Miller Penney Humanities/Learning Support
Montgomery Carol Recruitment
Moore Benita School of Technology
Morris Casey HSCI Dental Hygiene
Murphy Joan Public Safety
Myers Jean Records
Nash Linda Mathematics
Neal Charlcie Learning Support
Nelson Sherryl Spivey Hall
Odom Sue Health Sciences
Oliver Cardell Continuing Education
Poole Amy Recruitment
Poss Lois Dental Hygiene
Quattlebaum JoAnn Center of Academic Assistance
Rice Brad Associate Vice President for Academic Affairs
Rowell Reda Alumni Relations
Sanner Susan Nursing
Soloman Doug CE Military
Swofford Joyce Humanities
Taylor-Hamrick Terri Alumni
Terrence Hannah Enrollment Services
Tharpe Delzora Enrollment
Thompson Jane Campus Life
Townsend Destinee Office of the President
Waldrop Elaine Office of the Vice President of OPB
Walsh Flo Humanities
Ward Mary E. Business Services
Weaver Karen Nursing
Wicker Martha Center for Instructional Development
Willis Kimberly Testing Center
Wilson Tammy Academic Affairs